2011 NIAA State Champions!
2009-12 Sunrise Region Champions & 2009-10, 2012 State Runner-Up!

New 2018 Calendar

View the 2018 Gator Calendar online and check back for updates

View now -->

News & Info   

News:
Read all news items -->

25th Annual B and JV
EOS Classic:

Oct. 19-20

News & Updates -->


9th Annual
Dig Pink Night:
Oct. 16


Spring Meeting
Agenda

Important Info -->

Team Rosters   

View past team rosters:

Varsity

Junior Varsity

B-Team


View Rosters

Volleyball

500 Wins!

NIAA Win #500!

Congratulations to GVHS Head Coach Erin Hill as she captured her 500th NIAA career victory in 2016!

Read more on the 500th:
'News' Section -->

Look back on the 400th:
'400' Page -->

News

9th Annual Dig Pink Night!
Past Match Results (2010-2012)

View all 2012 Season Results:
View scores & records-->

Green Valley Gators vs
Spanish Springs Cougars (Nov. 10):

The Gators had to settle for a State Runner-Up finish after being defeated by Spanish Springs in 4 tough sets.
View scores -->

Varsity: 33-5 (10-0 League)


Junior Varsity: 24-3 (10-0 League)

B-Team: 20-8 (8-2 League)

Previous Results

Sponsors

Thank You!

The Gators would like to recognize all of the companies and families for their support of Gator Volleyball through ads in our Season Program. Their generosity is greatly appreciated!

Download/View the program with
Gator Volleyball sponsors -->

Gator

View past sponsors-->

Over 20 Years of Gator Volleyball

View photos from the First Annual Alumni Volleyball Match, read Coach Hill's retrospective on the early years of Gator Volleyball, and see the list of alumni who advanced to the collegiate level:

20 Years of
Gator Volleyball -->

20 Years of Gator Volleyball

 


 
 

Green Valley High School: Gator Volleyball

All-Southern Nevada 1st & 2nd Team
4A & 3A — 2017

Here are the final results as voted on by the Southern Nevada Volleyball Coaches Association for the 3A & 4A All-Southern Nevada Teams. Congratulations to all!

4A
Coach of the Year
Matt Johnson - Coronado
Player of the Year
[Shadow Ridge OH 15 (Sr.) Whittnee Nihipali]
1st Team
[Coronado L 1 (Sr.) Megan Wang]
1st Team
[Coronado MB 12 (Jr.) Sasha Bolla]
1st Team
[Coronado OH 11 (Sr.) Madison Karcich]
1st Team
[Durango OH 12 (Sr.) Naomi Harris]
1st Team
[Foothill OH 11 (Jr.) Whitley Brow]
1st Team
[Gorman L 18 (Sr.) Sarah Lychock]
1st Team
[Gorman OH 11 (Sr.) Kylie Gibson]
1st Team
[Gorman OH 3 (So.) Tommi Stockham]
1st Team
[Green Valley S 14 (Sr.) Abby Olsen]
1st Team
[Palo Verde S 11 (So.) Arien Fafard]
1st Team
[Shadow Ridge OH 4 (Sr.) Kizzy Rodriguez]
1st Team
[Silverado OH 11 (Sr.) Sydney Berenyi]
2nd Team
[Centennial OPP 2 (Sr.) Emily Anderson]
2nd Team
[Coronado MB 13 (Jr.) Ashlynn Ammerman]
2nd Team
[Coronado Opp 8 (Sr.) Shannon Evans]
2nd Team
[Durango OH 11 (Jr.) Jaylin Ellis]
2nd Team
[Durango S 14 (Jr.) Tehani Faitau]
2nd Team
[Faith Lutheran RS 6 (Sr.) Sydney Washington]
2nd Team
[Legacy OPP 5 (So.) Jazmyne Walker]
2nd Team
[Liberty OH 9 (Sr.) Alexandra Farnsworth]
2nd Team
[Rancho L 33 (Jr.) Mia Suzuki]
2nd Team
[Shadow Ridge M 11 (Jr.) Kahea Nihipali]
2nd Team
[Shadow Ridge M 6 (Sr.) Madyson Lousignont]
2nd Team
[Sierra Vista OH 15 (Sr.) Shantalle Demirjian]


Green Valley High School
460 N. Arroyo Grande
Henderson, NV 89014